Inception: Mercury 2
Inception: Mercury 2 offers a 128,000-token context window at $0.25 per 1M input tokens and $0.75 per 1M output tokens. Supported inputs: text. Data via OpenRouter /models, as of Sep 13, 2026.
Source: OpenRouter /models · as of
Specifications
| Context window | 128,000 tokens |
|---|---|
| Input price | $0.25 / 1M tokens |
| Output price | $0.75 / 1M tokens |
| Input modalities | text |
| Output modalities | text |
| Model id | inception/mercury-2 |
Frequently asked questions
What is the context window of Inception: Mercury 2?
Inception: Mercury 2 supports up to 128,000 tokens of context.
How much does Inception: Mercury 2 cost?
$0.25 per 1M input tokens and $0.75 per 1M output tokens (via OpenRouter /models, as of Sep 13, 2026).
What input types does Inception: Mercury 2 support?
Inception: Mercury 2 accepts text.
Related models
- Anthropic: Claude Fable Latest
- Anthropic: Claude Haiku Latest
- Anthropic: Claude Opus Latest
- Anthropic: Claude Sonnet Latest
- DeepSeek: DeepSeek V4 Flash Latest
- Google: Gemini Flash Latest
Build an optimized prompt for Inception: Mercury 2 with Prompeteer →