Cohere: Command A

Cohere: Command A offers a 256,000-token context window at $2.50 per 1M input tokens and $10.00 per 1M output tokens. Supported inputs: text. Data via OpenRouter /models, as of 2026-08-26.

Source: OpenRouter /models · as of 2026-08-26

Specifications

Context window256,000 tokens
Input price$2.50 / 1M tokens
Output price$10.00 / 1M tokens
Input modalitiestext
Output modalitiestext
Model idcohere/command-a

Frequently asked questions

What is the context window of Cohere: Command A?

Cohere: Command A supports up to 256,000 tokens of context.

How much does Cohere: Command A cost?

$2.50 per 1M input tokens and $10.00 per 1M output tokens (via OpenRouter /models, as of 2026-08-26).

What input types does Cohere: Command A support?

Cohere: Command A accepts text.

Related models

← All AI models

Build an optimized prompt for Cohere: Command A with Prompeteer →