Amazon: Nova 2 Lite

Amazon: Nova 2 Lite offers a 1,000,000-token context window at $0.30 per 1M input tokens and $2.50 per 1M output tokens. Supported inputs: text, image, video, file. Data via OpenRouter /models, as of Sep 13, 2026.

Source: OpenRouter /models · as of

Specifications

Context window1,000,000 tokens
Input price$0.30 / 1M tokens
Output price$2.50 / 1M tokens
Input modalitiestext, image, video, file
Output modalitiestext
Model idamazon/nova-2-lite-v1

Frequently asked questions

What is the context window of Amazon: Nova 2 Lite?

Amazon: Nova 2 Lite supports up to 1,000,000 tokens of context.

How much does Amazon: Nova 2 Lite cost?

$0.30 per 1M input tokens and $2.50 per 1M output tokens (via OpenRouter /models, as of Sep 13, 2026).

What input types does Amazon: Nova 2 Lite support?

Amazon: Nova 2 Lite accepts text, image, video, file.

Related models

← All AI models

Build an optimized prompt for Amazon: Nova 2 Lite with Prompeteer →